MagicVacation.net Legal Notice and Data Protection Policy

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information on this website and internet links at the time of its inclusion. MagicVacation.net reserves the right to make changes and corrections at any time to this website without notice. MagicVacation.net makes no representations or warranties about the information provided on this website or any other website accessed through this site. When access is obtained to another website by means of a link from this website MagicVacation.net has no control over the contents on the other website. MagicVacation.net accepts no liability which might arise from your use or reliance on any information or links contained on this website and any decision made based on the information contained on this website is your sole responsibility.

Trademarks and Copyright

Unless otherwise indicated, the copyright of all material on this site is owned by MagicVacation.net. All rights reserved. You are responsible for complying with all applicable copyright laws. We permit you to make copies of this website as necessary incidental acts during your viewing and you may take a print for your personal use of so much of the site as is reasonable for private purposes. All other uses are prohibited.

MagicVacation.net Privacy Statement

MagicVacation.net is fully committed to compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. The following principles will apply when we handle your personal information. Your personal information is only used with your knowledge. Only information that we actually need is collected. Your personal information is only seen by those who need it to do their jobs. We will not pass your personal information on to any other organisation. Personal information is retained only for as long as it is required. We will, where necessary, keep your information up to date. Your information is protected from unauthorised or accidental disclosure. We will provide you with a copy of your personal information on request. Inaccurate or misleading data will be corrected as soon as possible. These principles apply whether we hold your information on paper or in electronic form.

Contact details

All correspondence relating to Data Protection, including requests for copies of the personal information we may hold, should be sent by email to: MagicVacation.net Webmaster

Further Information

Further information and advice about data protection within the United Kingdom and the European Union is available from:
The Office of the Information Commissioner
Wycliffe House, Water Lane
Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel:+44(0)01625 545 745
DataProtection.gov.uk